FNL 10K 2016

Danehy Park, Cambridge MA, July 22, 2016

Place Name Club Time USATF-NE Place
1Holly ReesBattle Road TC35:24.7USATF-NE 1
2Laura PaulsenGr.Boston TC35:40.1USATF-NE 2
3Erica JessemanDirigo RC36:03.2USATF-NE 3
4Sheri PiersDirigo RC36:51.1USATF-NE 1 W45
5Elizabeth RyanGr.Boston TC37:10.3
6Aly MillettGr.Boston TC37:12.1
7Sara DunhamSkechers Performance37:19.6
8Karen BertassoSkechers Performance37:20.0
9Taylor BickfordBattle Road TC37:23.5
10Marissa RyanUnattached37:35.6
11Kelli FierrasSkechers Performance37:43.9
12Katrina VassalloCraft Concept Racing37:49.0
13Regina LoiacanoCentral MA Str38:55.6USATF-NE 2 W40
14Ginger ReinerUnattached39:31.0
15Alyssa ColesoundRunner CT39:34.6
16Amelia LandbergGr.Boston TC39:46.9
17Jose van der VeenGr.Boston TC40:57.6
18Maggie FoxGr.Boston TC41:02.9
19Rebecca TrachselSisu Project42:17.4USATF-NE 2 W40
Annmarie TuxburyWoodbridge RCDNF
Place Name Club Time USATF-NE Place
1Amos SangWestern MA Distance29:37.0
2Ruben SancaBrooks/Whirlaway30:37.9USATF-NE 1
3Matt PelletierBrooks30:38.8USATF-NE 2
4Neal DarmodyUnattached31:08.6
5Glarius RopTeam Run31:10.4USATF-NE 3
6Dan VassalloCentral MA Str31:29.4
7Jason AyrWestern MA Distance32:32.4
8Samuel FazioliWhirlaway Ra32:41.8
9Mike CarloneGr.Boston TC32:51.8
10Jacob HoergerClub 380 - MN32:54.4
11Jonathan JoyceWestern MA Distance33:02.1
12Andrew ChalmersGr.Boston TC33:12.4
13James McKirdysoundRunner CT33:35.6
14William LynchGr.Boston TC33:37.7
15Eric NarcisiCentral MA Str33:45.1
16Robert EspinosaGr.Boston TC33:55.2
17Brandon NewbouldWhirlaway RT33:58.5
18Robert DeLeoGr.Boston TC34:00.8
Place Name Division Club Time USATF-NE Place
1Travis RogenMUnattached40:40.3
2Jason PollutroM41Gr.Boston TC43:28.9USATF-NE 3 M40
3Pete WarringtonMGr.Boston TC43:45.5
4Dina NagdimunovaWGreater Lowel RR43:55.0
5Jesse MorrowM42Somerville RR44:10.3
6Rubesh JacobsM43Gr.Boston TC44:24.4
7Tess GesslerWSisu Project44:49.9
8Alicia EnoWSkechers Performance48:14.3
9Stephen PeckiconisM57Cambridge Sprts Union49:45.5USATF-NE 1 M55
10Shira CatlinWHeartbreak Hill49:46.0
11Jenn MocarskiWThe Hearbreakers50:39.8
12Clementine CombeauWPuma55:22.5
13Laura GolitkoWThe Hearbreakers56:56.6
14Barbara GrandbergW65Somerville RR59:27.6USATF-NE 1 W65
--Carla CastilloWUnattachedDNF
Place Name Division Club Time USATF-NE Place
1TJ UngerMHfc Striders33:56.9
2Jordan DonnellyMUnattached34:50.6
3Chad CarrM40Cambridge RC35:07.9USATF-NE 1 M40
4Adam GilmanMRunner's Alley35:14.9
5Matthew GermainMSisu Project35:33.2
6Frank ZhuMUnattached35:40.1
7Mike GriffinMSisu Project35:52.0
8Patrick BugbeeMCambridge Sprts Union36:09.2
9Joe RandMSisu Project36:14.6
10Timothy SheaMUnattached36:20.1
11Patrick CaronMUnattached36:21.1
12James PawlickiM41Central MA Str36:42.9USATF-NE 2 M40
13Thomas GriffithMSwamp Bois T37:15.2
14Titus MutindaM51Gr.Boston TC37:18.9USATF-NE 1 M50
15Ed WallerMGr.Boston TC37:30.0
16Dan VerringtonM54Central MA Str37:31.8USATF-NE 2 M50
17Kevin DelaneyM47Cambridge Sprts Union37:45.0USATF-NE 1 M45
18Kyle PochiniMSomerville RR37:57.3
19Kyle PondMUnattached38:09.1
20Christopher MuskopfMUnattached38:15.2
21Christopher SmithM50Somerville RR38:38.8USATF-NE 3 M50
22Joe O'LearyM48Somerville RR38:50.0USATF NE 2 M45
23Terry McNattM51Cambridge Sprts Union38:53.3
24Anthony CrudaleMGr.Boston TC38:59.0
25Neil MartinMCambridge Sprts Union39:16.4
26Kyle NorthropMSisu Project40:53.8
--Matt GarfieldMSix03 EnduranceDNF
--DJ RaboinMSisu ProjectDNF
--Tom O'SheaMSwamp Bois TDNF
--Matthew SalminenMThe HearbreakersDNF
--Andrew MesserMWestern MA DistanceDNF

FNL 10K 2015

Dilboy Stadium, Somerville MA, July 17, 2015

Place Name Team Time
1 Paulsen, Laura Greater Boston Track Club 35:01.92
2 Dionne, Hilary Boston Athletic Association 35:10.76
3 Wilson, Stephanie Unattached 37:08.48
4 Bickford, Taylor Unattached 37:09.41
5 Kronauer, Kristina Syracuse Chargers 37:30.65
6 Millett, Aly Greater Boston Track Club 38:27.63
7 Bernard, Amy Whirlaway 39:16.53
8 Pellegrini, Cayla Whirlaway 40:26.91
9 Wright, Amanda Sisu Project 40:30.23
10 Kasala-Hallinan, Caitlin Greater Boston Track Club 40:50.10
11 Fletcher, Sumner Sisu Project 42:29.74
12 Bock, Ashley Sisu Project 42:53.79
Place Name Team Time
1 Serafini, Louis The Heartbreakers 29:56.70
2 Place, Ryan Greater Boston Track Club 30:11.30
3 Duncan, Sean Western Mass Distance Project 30:56.78
4 Pacheck, Adam Greater Boston Track Club 31:24.15
5 Bosworth, Ben Camel TC 31:51.60
6 VanderMolen, Scotty Western Mass Distance Project 32:19.82
7 Seekins, Sam #sandwich Time 32:55.05
8 Farley, Teddy Frisky Bear Club 33:05.88
9 Button, Dan Sisu Project 33:42.90
10 Messer, John Western Mass Distance Project 33:47.38
11 Joyce, Jon Western Mass Distance Project 33:52.33
12 Fox, Ryan Unattached 34:47.75
13 Grasela, Mike Sisu Project 35:17.52
14 Crudale, Anthony Greater Boston Track Club 35:58.12
15 Lust, Joseph Unattached 36:07.74